Is Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- no added sugar milk choc 20
- milk solids
- milk protein concentrate
no added sugar milk choc 20
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolysed Collagen, No Added Sugar Milk Choc 20% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavour), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Brown Rice Syrup, Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


