Is Muscle Nation Protein Custard Bar Cookie & Cream 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
- milk solids 10
- milk
- milk powder
- salted butter
- butter oil
- +5 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Nation Cookies & Cream Custard 26% (Muscle Nation Cookies & Cream Custard Powder 32.4% (Milk Protein Concentrate 63% (Casein Protein 85%, Whey Protein), Choc Cookie Crumb 10% [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Salted Butter (Butter Oil (Milk)), Water, Salt, Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Flavour, Salt], Skim Milk Powder, Fibre (Inulin), Flavour, Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b) (Milk), Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre)), No Added Sugar Protein White Chocolate (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids 10%, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Vanilla Paste 8% (Invert Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Humectant (Glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Crisps, Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Black Waffle Crunch 3% (Contains (Wheat, Soy)), Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Crisps, Flavour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Custard Bar Cookie & Cream 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Custard Bar Cookie & Cream 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Protein Custard Bar Cookie & Cream 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


