Is Muscle Nation Protein Custard Bar White Chocolate Raspberry 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 13
  • milk solids 10
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • no added sugar protein white chocolate 20
  • whey protein
  • +4 more

milk solids 13

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muscle Nation White Chocolate Custard Raspberry Flavoured 26% (Muscle Nation White Chocolate Custard Powder 32.4% (Milk Protein Concentrate 64.8% (Casein Protein 85%, Whey Protein), White Choc Pieces 15% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids 13%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Fibre (Inulin), Flavour, Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b) (Milk), Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Natural Flavour), No Added Sugar Protein White Chocolate 20% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids 10%, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Berry Paste 8% (Fruit (Concentrated Apple Puree (31%), Cherry Puree (6%), Concentrated Elderberry Juice (0.8%), Humectant (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Invert Sugar, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolysed Collagen, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Berry Bites 4%, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Crisps, Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (150a), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Antioxidant (307b).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Custard Bar White Chocolate Raspberry 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Custard Bar White Chocolate Raspberry 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go