No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend 88.3% [Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Sodium Chloride 1.9%, Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), DigeZyme® (Digestive Enzyme Blend (Alpha Amylase, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g | Spoonful