Is Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Caramel Cheesecake 475mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sweeteners (967, 968, 960), Sea Salt Caramel Ripple (7%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Coconut Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Natural Flavour, Thickener (440)], Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Biscuit Pieces (4%) [Includes Wheat], Honeycomb (3.5%), Cream (Milk), Water, Humectant (422), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 407), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160b).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Caramel Cheesecake 475mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Caramel Cheesecake 475mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Caramel Cheesecake 475mL | Spoonful