Is Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Caramel Cheesecake 475mL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • includes wheat

includes wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sweeteners (967, 968, 960), Sea Salt Caramel Ripple (7%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Coconut Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Natural Flavour, Thickener (440)], Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Biscuit Pieces (4%) [Includes Wheat], Honeycomb (3.5%), Cream (Milk), Water, Humectant (422), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 407), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160b).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Caramel Cheesecake 475mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Caramel Cheesecake 475mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go