Is Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Cookies & Cream 475mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Milk, Sweeteners (967, 968, 960), Choc Biscuit Pieces (8%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Golden Syrup, Salt, Flavour], Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Cream (Milk), Humectant (422), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 407), Natural Flavour

Check Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Cookies & Cream 475mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Cookies & Cream 475mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go