Is Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Double Chocolate 475mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk power
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sweeteners (967, 968, 960), Skim Milk Power, Baked Pieces (4%) [Includes Wheat], Cream (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (2.9%). Water, (2.9%), Water, Humectant (422), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 407), Natural Flavour.

Check Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Double Chocolate 475mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Double Chocolate 475mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go