Is Muscle Nation Protein Yoghurt Pouch Lemon Cheesecake 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- enzyme
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Lemon Concentrate (0.15%), Modified Starch (1422), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Sweetner (955 & 960), Enzyme (Lactase) & Cultures (Milk)
Check Muscle Nation Protein Yoghurt Pouch Lemon Cheesecake 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Yoghurt Pouch Lemon Cheesecake 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


