Is Muscle Nation Ready To Drink Protein Strawberry 400mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (10%) (Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Solids, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)), Flavours, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Microcrystalline, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Carrageenan), Sweetener (sucralose), Colour (120).
Check Muscle Nation Ready To Drink Protein Strawberry 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Ready To Drink Protein Strawberry 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


