Is Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rce flour

rce flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proten Blend (Whey Isoiae Milkprotein Solate), Isoma-to- (Prebiotic Fiber), Choiate Gems (Rce Flour, Evar), Rated Cane Jjice, Sijnplower Tapoca Starch, Cocoa Processed Wtth Chocolate Uquor, Soy Lectihn, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Ols Pam, Palm Ou Sugar Water, Soy Protein Isolate Matttol Cocoa Processed Wtth Contains Than 2% Of: Restant Maltodo&lt,ttrin, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Flavor Sucralose 'Cvua And Tapioca Starch, Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nut, Pe,anut, Manufactured In A Processes Milk Soye Whfat, Tree Wt, Peanut, Egc Products

Check Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go