Is MuscleMeds Carnivor Beef Protein Isoalte Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- rdb soybean oil
rdb soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARNIVOR-BPI [Hydrolyzed Beef Protein Isolate, Creatine Monohydrate, BCAAs (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Anabolic Nitrogen Retention Technology"" Intermediates: GKG (Glutamine-Alpha-ketoglutarate), OKG (Ornithine-Alpha-Ketoglutarate), AKG (Alpha-Ketoglutarate) And KIC (Alpha-Ketoiso- caproate)], Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Silica, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Antifoam (Propylene Glycol Mono - And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono Glyceride Of Fatty Acid, Polyglycerol Oleate, RDB Soybean Oil, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Hydrophobic Silica, Polysorbate 60K, Sorbitan Monostearate, Contains Less Than 2% of Paraffin).
Check MuscleMeds Carnivor Beef Protein Isoalte Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MuscleMeds Carnivor Beef Protein Isoalte Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


