Is MuscleMeds Carnivor Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed beef protein isolate
- L-leucine
- amino acid blend
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrolyzed beef protein isolate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
L-leucine
amino acid blend
natural and artificial flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Carnivor Bpi (hydrolyzed Beef Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Amino Acid Blend (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Potassium Chloride, Sucralose, Sea Salt, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check MuscleMeds Carnivor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MuscleMeds Carnivor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep


