Is Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muscle Nation Lemon Flavoured Custard 35% (Custard Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate 77.0%, Skim milk Powder, Fibre (nulin), Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b) (Milk), Flavour, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Carboxymethyicellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Isomaito-Oligo- C saccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Lemon Oil, Natural Colour (160a)). No Added Sugar Protein White Chocolate 20% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids 10%, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Lemon Paste 8% (Polydextrose, Glycerine, Lemon Juice 18%, Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre, Pectin, Food Acid (270, 332), Natural Flavouring, Stevia Extract, Natural Color (100)), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-Oligosac- charide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower OIl, Lemon Kibble 2%, Hydrolysed Collagen, Natural Flavour, No Added Sugar White Protein Chocolate Chip (Milk, Soy), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Color (150a), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)

Check Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go