Is Musclenation Custard Plant Protein Vegan Friendly Double Chocolate Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a facility that produces products containing milk
a facility that produces products containing milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein 59.9%, Biscuit Soft Kibble (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Glucose, Tapioca Starch, Water), Fibre (Inulin), Natural Sweetener (Coconut Sugar, Monk Fruit, Stevia), Cocoa Powder 5%, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Fat Powder, Natural Flavour, Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose). PACKED IN A FACILITY THAT PRODUCES PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK AND SOY.
Check Musclenation Custard Plant Protein Vegan Friendly Double Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musclenation Custard Plant Protein Vegan Friendly Double Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Supplement · Powder


