Is Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- 270
- natural flavouring
- wheat 1422
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids 34.5%, Milk Solids 33%, Sprinkles (8%) (sugar, Thickener (wheat 1422), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Water, Emulsifier 322 (soy), Colours), Raspberry Jelly Pieces (6%) Polydextrose, Glycerine, Raspberry Juice (20%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre, Pectin, Food Acid (270), Natural Flavouring, Red Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract), Vanilla Biscuit Crumb (4%) (wheat, Barley), Polydextrose, Erythritol, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Thaumatin, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy and Gluten. Manufactured in a facility that processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Soy.
Check Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


