Is MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Blue Raspberry -- 30 Servings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a facility that may also process containing milk
a facility that may also process containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificical Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Allergen: This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans
Check MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Blue Raspberry -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Blue Raspberry -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
MusclePharm BCAA Essentials Powder Blue Raspberry -- 30 Servings is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


