Is MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- almonds
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (Prebiotic Fiber), Chocolate Chunks, Glycerin, Vegetable Oils, Sugar, Almonds, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Vanilla, Tapioca Starch
Check MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


