Is MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, soy tree nut
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharide (Tapioca Fiber), Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Maltitol, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Unsweetened Chocolate, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Soy Tree Nut (Almonds), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nut, Wheat, Peanut, Egg Products, Contains Milk, Egg Products

Check MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go