Is MusclePharm - Combat Crunch, White Chocolate Raspberry - 2.22oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy protein isolate

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharide (Prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel Oil), Freeze Dried Raspberries, Sugar, Almonds, Water, Maltitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Resistant Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Tapioca Starch

Check MusclePharm - Combat Crunch, White Chocolate Raspberry - 2.22oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharm - Combat Crunch, White Chocolate Raspberry - 2.22oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go