Is MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour enriched

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi Level Amino Acid Growth , Combat Powder Proprietary Time Release System , : , Micro Filitered Whey Protein Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Hydrolysate ) , Micellar Casein , Eggs Albumen , L Glutamine , L Leucine , L Valine , L Isoleucine , L Alanine , L Lysine , L Arginine , Glycine , L Histidine , L Tyrosine , Cystine , L Methionine , Phenylalanine , L Proline , Serine , Aspartic Acid , L Threonine , L Tryptophan , Digestive Enzyme Blend , : , Protease , and , Lactase , Cookie Pieces ( Flour Enriched [ Wheat Flour , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Iron Reduced , Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 ] , Sugar , Canola Oil High Oleic , and/or , Soybeans Oil , Cocoa , Corn Syrup High Fructose , Baking Soda , and/or , Calcium Phosphate , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Chocolate ) , Inulin , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Sodium Chloride , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Soy Lecithin , Potassium Citrate

Check MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme is available at 3 retailers

RalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie