Is MusclePharm Essentials Glutamine Unflavored -- 120 Servings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility that may also process containing milk

a facility that may also process containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Allergen: This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans

Check MusclePharm Essentials Glutamine Unflavored -- 120 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharm Essentials Glutamine Unflavored -- 120 Servings is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go