Is MusclePharm Essentials Glutamine Unflavored -- 120 Servings Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Allergen: This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans

Check MusclePharm Essentials Glutamine Unflavored -- 120 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharm Essentials Glutamine Unflavored -- 120 Servings is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go