Is MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Guar Gun, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana (Eaf)), Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chocolate Flavor Contains: Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Allergen: Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Egg, Soybean, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts

Check MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep