Is MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Guar Gun, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana (Eaf)), Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chocolate Flavor Contains: Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Allergen: Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Egg, Soybean, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts

Check MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep