Is MuscleTech Protein Triple Chocolate Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKED PROTEIN COOKIE BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PALM OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, SUCRALOSE), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN.
Check MuscleTech Protein Triple Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MuscleTech Protein Triple Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MuscleTech Protein Triple Chocolate Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


