This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MUSCO FAMILY OLIVE CO., EARLY CALIFORNIA, PIMIENTO STUFFED MANZANILLA OLIVES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES, WATER, MINCED PIMIENTO (WATER, PIMIENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE), SALT, AND LACTIC ACID.

Check MUSCO FAMILY OLIVE CO., EARLY CALIFORNIA, PIMIENTO STUFFED MANZANILLA OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad
Pescatarian? MUSCO FAMILY OLIVE CO., EARLY CALIFORNIA, PIMIENTO STUFFED MANZANILLA OLIVES | Spoonful