Is MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL BEARNAISE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BUTTER, WATER, REDUCTION (TARRAGON, SHALLOTS, WATER, VINEGAR), EGG YOLK, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT), SALT, CORN STARCH, ALCOHOL VINEGAR, EGG WHITE, THICKENER: XANTHAN GUM.
Check MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL BEARNAISE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL BEARNAISE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryTangyVinegaryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


