Is MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL HOLLANDAISE SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT), SALT, CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, EGG WHITE, THICKENER: XANTHAN GUM.

Check MUSETTE, TRADITIONAL HOLLANDAISE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryTangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastDippingGarnishing