Is Mush 15g Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Peanut Butter Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • rolled oats
  • oat milk

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (water; Oats), Rolled Oats, Peanuts, Dates, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Peanut.

Check Mush 15g Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep