Is Mush Overnight Oats Carrot Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Carrots, Dates, Pineapple, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Nutmeg. Contains Almonds.

Check Mush Overnight Oats Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep