This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MUSHROOM & ASIAGO FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS WITH MUSHROOMS, A FOUR CHEESE BLEND & A HINT OF ROSEMARY EGG BITES, MUSHROOM & ASIAGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavor), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Rosemary), Unsalted Butter, Roasted Crimini Mushrooms, Granulated Garlic, Spices

Check MUSHROOM & ASIAGO FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS WITH MUSHROOMS, A FOUR CHEESE BLEND & A HINT OF ROSEMARY EGG BITES, MUSHROOM & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUSHROOM & ASIAGO FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS WITH MUSHROOMS, A FOUR CHEESE BLEND & A HINT OF ROSEMARY EGG BITES, MUSHROOM & ASIAGO is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? MUSHROOM & ASIAGO FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS WITH MUSHROOMS, A FOUR CHEESE BLEND & A HINT OF ROSEMARY EGG BITES, MUSHROOM & ASIAGO | Spoonful