Is MUSHROOM BASE, MUSHROOM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SAUTEED MUSHROOMS (MUSHROOMS, WATER, SALT), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEINS, 2% OR LESS OF ONION POWDER, CORN OIL, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check MUSHROOM BASE, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM BASE, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
MUSHROOM BASE, MUSHROOM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


