Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan OMV! Plant Based by ASDA Mushroom Carbonara 380g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- fortified wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti (40%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Chestnut Mushrooms (17%), Onions, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine, Coconut Oil, Garlic Purée, Tapioca Starch, Smoked Water, Lentil Protein, Salt, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Sugar, Parsley, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 80), Black Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Mustard Powder, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Glucono-Delta-Lactone), Flavourings, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Olive Extract, Rowanberry Extract, Colours (Curcumin, Carotenes), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vitamin B12
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan OMV! Plant Based by ASDA Mushroom Carbonara 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan OMV! Plant Based by ASDA Mushroom Carbonara 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


