Is MUSHROOM CHAI LATTE MIX WITH TURKEY TAIL & REISHI – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey tail extract

organic turkey tail extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Turkey Tail Extract, Organic Cardamom Extract, Organic Reishi Spores Extract, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Clove Powder, Organic Black Pepper Powder, Reb A (Organic Stevia Extract)

Check MUSHROOM CHAI LATTE MIX WITH TURKEY TAIL & REISHI – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUSHROOM CHAI LATTE MIX WITH TURKEY TAIL & REISHI – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
EarthySpicyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? MUSHROOM CHAI LATTE MIX WITH TURKEY TAIL & REISHI – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM | Spoonful