Is MUSHROOM CHAI LATTE MIX WITH TURKEY TAIL & REISHI – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Turkey Tail Extract, Organic Cardamom Extract, Organic Reishi Spores Extract, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Clove Powder, Organic Black Pepper Powder, Reb A (Organic Stevia Extract)

Check MUSHROOM CHAI LATTE MIX WITH TURKEY TAIL & REISHI – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUSHROOM CHAI LATTE MIX WITH TURKEY TAIL & REISHI – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
EarthySpicyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? MUSHROOM CHAI LATTE MIX WITH TURKEY TAIL & REISHI – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM | Spoonful