Is Mushroom Coffee+ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic instant coffee, organic ryze super™ mushroom blend (cordyceps, reishi, king trumpet, shiitake, turkey tail, lion's mane), organic prebiotic blend (acacia fiber, inulin fiber, tapioca fiber)

Check Mushroom Coffee+ against your own diets in the app.