Is Mushroom Coffee+ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic instant coffee, organic ryze super™ mushroom blend (cordyceps, reishi, king trumpet, shiitake, turkey tail, lion's mane), organic prebiotic blend (acacia fiber, inulin fiber, tapioca fiber)
Check Mushroom Coffee+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Coffee+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


