Is Mushroom Fish & Soy Seaweed 160g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • albumin

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Meat, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Albumin (Egg), Soy Protein, Soy Skin, Seaweed, Monosodium Glumate as Permitted flavour enhancer

Check Mushroom Fish & Soy Seaweed 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingSide Dish