Is MUSHROOM GOLDEN LATTE MIX WITH SHIITAKE & TURMERIC – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Holy Basil (Tulsi), Extract, Organic Black Pepper Powder, Reb A (Organic Stevia Extract)

Check MUSHROOM GOLDEN LATTE MIX WITH SHIITAKE & TURMERIC – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUSHROOM GOLDEN LATTE MIX WITH SHIITAKE & TURMERIC – 10 PACKETS + BONUS ITEM is available at 4 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketNational NutritionAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttyUmamiSavory
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go