Is MUSHROOM HEARTY ROBUST FLAVOR OF SLOW-SIMMERED TOMATOES, MUSHROOMS, ONION AND GARLIC WITH SPICES AND ITALIAN SEASONING PASTA SAUCE, HEARTY ROBUST FLAVOR OF SLOW-SIMMERED TOMATOES, MUSHROOMS, ONION AND GARLIC WITH SPICES AND ITALIAN SEASONING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, MUSHROOMS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN). CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check MUSHROOM HEARTY ROBUST FLAVOR OF SLOW-SIMMERED TOMATOES, MUSHROOMS, ONION AND GARLIC WITH SPICES AND ITALIAN SEASONING PASTA SAUCE, HEARTY ROBUST FLAVOR OF SLOW-SIMMERED TOMATOES, MUSHROOMS, ONION AND GARLIC WITH SPICES AND ITALIAN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM HEARTY ROBUST FLAVOR OF SLOW-SIMMERED TOMATOES, MUSHROOMS, ONION AND GARLIC WITH SPICES AND ITALIAN SEASONING PASTA SAUCE, HEARTY ROBUST FLAVOR OF SLOW-SIMMERED TOMATOES, MUSHROOMS, ONION AND GARLIC WITH SPICES AND ITALIAN SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


