Is Mushroom Hot Chocolate Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Lucuma, Organic 5 Defenders Mushroom Blend (TurkeyTail, Reishi, Maitake, Shiitake *, Chaga), Organic Acacia, Organic Vanilla, Himalayan Salt
Check Mushroom Hot Chocolate Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Hot Chocolate Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


