Is Mushroom Imitation Crab Stick 16pcs 250g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Meat, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Soy Protein, Salt, Albumin (Egg), Colouring Substances<sup>1</sup> (Cochineal), Flavouring Substances (Crab), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate<sup>2</sup>, Modified Starches<sup>3</sup>
Check Mushroom Imitation Crab Stick 16pcs 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Imitation Crab Stick 16pcs 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick


