Is Mushroom Ketchup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Water, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Salt), Mushroom Powder 3% (Concentrated Mushroom Juice, Maltodextrin), _Barley_ Malt Extract, Spices

Check Mushroom Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthySaltyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSandwich