Is MUSHROOM LEEK SAVORY PANCAKE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SELECTED PORTIONS OF WHEAT (INNER BRAN, ALEURONE & ADJACENT PORTIONS OF WHEAT), SUGAR, DRY ONION PIECES, DRIED MUSHROOMS, SOY GRITS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE ANHYDROUS (BAKING POWDER), SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), SALT, WHEAT GERM, DRY LEEKS, DRY PARSLEY FLAKES, SOY LECITHIN, DRY MUSTARD AND CAYENNE.
Check MUSHROOM LEEK SAVORY PANCAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM LEEK SAVORY PANCAKE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


