Is MUSHROOM PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MUSHROOMS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, SPICES.

Check MUSHROOM PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep