Is MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM Pescatarian?

Description
Earthy, savory filling delivers deep umami and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; delicate wrappers become tender with slight chew. Commonly finished with simple seasonings or sauces and served as a main or starter in quick weeknight meals or plated dinners. Reviewers praise flavor consistency, ease of preparation, and occasional seam splitting.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, savory filling delivers deep umami and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; delicate wrappers become tender with slight chew. Commonly finished with simple seasonings or sauces and served as a main or starter in quick weeknight meals or plated dinners. Reviewers praise flavor consistency, ease of preparation, and occasional seam splitting.
Ingredients
Filling (Mushrooms, Ricotta (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Whey, Chicory Root Fiber, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch And Potato Fiber, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Onions, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Nonfat Dry Milk, Spice), Pasta (Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Water), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster, Shrimp, Crab), Fish (Salmon)
Check MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Portobello Mushroom, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Bertolli Mushroom Alfredo with Portobello Mushrooms Pasta Sauce 15 oz.
Where to buy
MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


