Is MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy, savory filling delivers deep umami and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; delicate wrappers become tender with slight chew. Commonly finished with simple seasonings or sauces and served as a main or starter in quick weeknight meals or plated dinners. Reviewers praise flavor consistency, ease of preparation, and occasional seam splitting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Mushrooms, Ricotta (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Whey, Chicory Root Fiber, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch And Potato Fiber, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Onions, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Nonfat Dry Milk, Spice), Pasta (Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Water), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster, Shrimp, Crab), Fish (Salmon)

Check MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch