Is MUSHROOM SAUCE, MUSHROOM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes, Mushrooms, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Onion, Spices, Dried Garlic
Check MUSHROOM SAUCE, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM SAUCE, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MUSHROOM SAUCE, MUSHROOM is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


