Is Woolworths Sauce Mushroom Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (Cream (Milk) Mineral Salts (450, 500) Thickener (400) Mushroom (6%) Corn Starch, Natural Flavours Milk Solids White Wine (Preservative (220)) Salt, Sugar, Onion Garlic Powder Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum) Pepper

Check Woolworths Sauce Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Sauce Mushroom is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRichUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping